Happy birthday Anne Hathaway

Birth name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Born: November 12, 1982.

Occupation: Actress who starred in The Princess Diaries and The Devil Wears Prada and won an Academy Award for her performance in Les Misérables. Her other major films include Alice in Wonderland, The Dark Knight Rises, and Valentine’s Day.

Before Fame: She received early recognition while acting in high school plays.

Trivia: In 2011, she hosted the 83rd Academy Awards ceremony alongside James Franco. She began dating Adam Shulman in 2008, and the couple married in 2012 in Big Sur, California. Her mother played Fantine in the first tour of Les Miserables. She gave birth to her first child, Jonathan Rosebanks Shulman, on March 24, 2016.

Source: www.famousbirthdays.com

  AUTHOR
Samantha Keogh
Editor

Latest News

COMMENTS

Top
Recommended Story x
Happy birthday Axl Rose

Thanks for your referral. We have no doubt your friends will love our newsletter as much as you!

Don't forget to verify your email.

to our FREE newsletter
SUBSCRIBE to our FREE newsletter.




SELECT your titles:

African Reporter
Benoni City Times
Boksburg Advertiser
Brakpan Herald
Germiston City News
Springs Advertiser
Tembisan


Get regular news updates sent directly to your inbox.

Your source of local breaking news and trending stories from across the country.

Be a part of our growing community

1MILFacebook Fans
98KTwitter Followers
5MILMonthly Readers
12MILArticles Published Every Month
72Local Community Websites

SUBSCRIBE to our FREE newsletter

SELECT your titles:

African Reporter
Benoni City Times
Boksburg Advertiser
Brakpan Herald
Germiston City News
Springs Advertiser
Tembisan

Get regular news updates sent directly to you inbox.

Your source of local breaking news and trending stories from across the country.

Be a part of our growing community

Subscribe Here
1MILFacebook Fans
98KTwitter Followers
5MILMonthly Readers
12MILArticles Published Every Month
72Local Community Websites
Your details:


Your friends: