Happy birthday Elizabeth Banks

Birth name: Elizabeth Irene Mitchell

Born: February 10, 1974.

Occupation: Actress who has played prominent roles in the films Seabiscuit, The 40-Year-Old Virgin, Magic Mike XXL, The Hunger Games and Man on a Ledge. She also starred in Pitch Perfect and Pitch Perfect 2 and provided her voice for The Lego Movie.

Before Fame: She went into baseball and horseback riding as a young girl before trying acting.

Trivia: After breaking her leg in a Little League accident, she decided to pursue a career in acting.

Family Life: In 2003, she married Max Handelman. She and Max have two sons via surrogacy named Felix and Magnus.

Source

  AUTHOR
Samantha Keogh
Editor

Latest News

COMMENTS

Top
Next Story x
On the big screen: The Strangers: Prey at Night

Thanks for your referral. We have no doubt your friends will love our newsletter as much as you!

Don't forget to verify your email.

to our FREE newsletter
SUBSCRIBE to our FREE newsletter.




SELECT your titles:

African Reporter
Benoni City Times
Boksburg Advertiser
Brakpan Herald
Germiston City News
Springs Advertiser
Tembisan


Get regular news updates sent directly to your inbox.

Your source of local breaking news and trending stories from across the country.

Be a part of our growing community

1MILFacebook Fans
98KTwitter Followers
5MILMonthly Readers
12MILArticles Published Every Month
72Local Community Websites

SUBSCRIBE to our FREE newsletter

SELECT your titles:

African Reporter
Benoni City Times
Boksburg Advertiser
Brakpan Herald
Germiston City News
Springs Advertiser
Tembisan

Get regular news updates sent directly to you inbox.

Your source of local breaking news and trending stories from across the country.

Be a part of our growing community

Subscribe Here
1MILFacebook Fans
98KTwitter Followers
5MILMonthly Readers
12MILArticles Published Every Month
72Local Community Websites
Your details:


Your friends: